Website Editor:

Business Name: LA CURE GOURMANDE
Head of Publication: Edouard HENNEBERT
Legal status and share capital: SAS with €457,325 capital 
Headquarters: ZA MAS DE KLE
ZIP code: 34110
City: FRONTIGNAN
Country: FRANCE
Phone number: +33 (0)4 67 80 31 30
Intra-community VAT: FR 47 437 485 758
Siret : RCS 437 485 758 00043
Code APE/NAF : APE 1072Z

Website Design and Hosting

Keole.net
SIRET : 753 127 554 000 16
RCS : Montpellier B 753 127 554
Headquarters : 86 rue Pierre et Marie Curie. 34430 Saint-Jean-de-Védas
Phone number: +33 (0)9. 72. 58. 69. 96 
Email : k@keole.net

Terms of Use and Conditions

The use of the site implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.curegourmande.fr are invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by La Cure Gourmande, who will then endeavor to communicate before users the dates and times of the intervention. The website www.curegourmande.fr is updated regularly by La Cure Gourmande. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

Description of Provided Services

The www.curegourmande.fr website is intended to provide information on all of the company's activities. La Cure Gourmande strives to provide the website www.curegourmande.fr as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by the third party partners who provide this information. All the information indicated on the site www.curegourmande.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the www.curegourmande.fr website is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

Contractual Limitations Related to Technical Data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a last generation and up-to-date browser.

Intellectual Property and Counterfeits

La Cure Gourmande owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the website, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of La Cure Gourmande. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of French Code of Intellectual Property.

Limitations of Liability

La Cure Gourmande can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing La Cure Gourmande's website, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. La Cure Gourmande may also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.curegourmande.fr. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. La Cure Gourmande reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, La Cure Gourmande also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography ...).

Personal Data Management

They are the subject of a computer processing whose purpose is the processing of your request and our commercial management, in particular: the response to requests for information made on the site, the sending of commercial information when you have given your agreement or where the legislation in force authorizes, the establishment of general statistics on the consultation of the site to improve the services which we offer on our site. The privacy policy of personal data is proposed to you by La Cure Gourmande within the framework of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to the computing, the files and the liberties, and to the regulation (UE) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (the "GDPR") La Cure Gourmande offers you an experience personalized customer, by securely collecting your personal data.

Hypertext Links and Cookies

The website www.curegourmande.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other websites, set up with the permission of La Cure Gourmande. However, La Cure Gourmande does not have the possibility to check the content of the websites thus visited, and will therefore assume no liability for this fact. The navigation on the website www.curegourmande.fr may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services.

The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

  • In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm on Ok.
  • In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Storage Rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
  • Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
  • Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the website www.curegourmande.fr is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Montpellier (France).

Main Concerned Laws

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Glossary

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site. Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Product added to wishlist

Cookie are used on this website.